Report: Rags on street lighting poles

11:30 Aug 20 2014 53.400516795214,-6.4005299913173

Description
Flags were hung from street lighting poles near St Peregrin GAA club and are now just dirty rags.



----

This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:

http://fixmystreet.ie/report/3320

----


Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Castleknock Mulhuddart Operational Team (Sep 9 2014)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your email has been forwarded to the Area Engineer for their inspection and attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street light out Briarwood Avenue

11:57 Aug 23, 2019

Near Briarwood estate, Dublin 15, 0.09 Kms

Footpath

09:33 Aug 28, 2019

Near 49 Huntstown Lawn, Mulhuddart, Dublin 15, 0.19 Kms

Street Light not working

15:00 Sep 09, 2019

Near the court mulhuddart wood, 0.22 Kms

Street Lighting- Mulhuddart Wood

00:08 Aug 19, 2019

Near 12 The court ,Mulhuddart Wood Dublin 15, 0.22 Kms

Street Light Not Working Mulhuddart

10:29 Aug 20, 2019

Near 12 The court ,Mulhuddart Wood Dublin 15, 0.22 Kms