Report: Man Hole Blockage

11:35 Aug 20 2014 53.891504834771,-9.0208154963497

Description
At the bottom of the hill there is a county council man hole which fills with dirt and silt therefore causing blockages. The overflow of water then flows down into my farm yard.



----

This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:

http://fixmystreet.ie/report/3321

----


Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Mayo County Council - Customer Care Team (Aug 20 2014)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your report will be forwarded to the relevent Section to be dealt with. We will post a further update when one becomes available.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Fix Your Street Administrator (Aug 20 2014)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Mayo County Council - Customer Care Team (Sep 2 2014)
The problem at this location is currently being assessed by Council staff.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 9 =

Additional Reports

pothold

12:28 Jul 09, 2019

Near bohola mayo, 1.62 Kms

Rubbish and playground

13:54 Jul 03, 2019

Near Kilnamagh, 2.99 Kms

Pontoon Bridge, Pontoon, Co. Mayo

09:56 Jun 25, 2019

Near Pontoon Bridge Pontoon Co Mayo, 9.65 Kms

Long grass blocking road view

22:05 Jul 02, 2019

Near 53.853097952455,-9.2709541494509, 10.53 Kms

Pothole

15:07 Jun 23, 2019

Near maryland castlebar, 11.23 Kms