Report: Tree stump removal

13:00 Aug 20 2014 53.421850986278,-6.1313339886623

Description
Broken tree removed but stump remains. Hazard to children and burglary risk due to location and height by our garden wall at rear of 20 The Dunes.



----

This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:

http://fixmystreet.ie/report/3322

----


Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth/Malahide Operations (Aug 20 2014)
Dear Customer I will have this investigated and revert to you when I have the Inspectors report. Regards, Howth/Malahide Operations
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Howth/Malahide Operations (Nov 24 2014)
Dear Customer This tree stump has been listed for removal and when there are sufficient stumps in the area it will be removed. Regards, Howth/Malahide Operations
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Rusted barbed wire

19:01 Aug 13, 2019

Near The Dunes estate, Portmarnock, 0.12 Kms

Few street lights not working

23:25 Aug 19, 2019

Near Woodlands cul de sac, Portmarnock, 0.55 Kms

Water pooling

12:10 Aug 06, 2019

Near 53.431458614943,-6.1349452282558, 0.68 Kms

Weed infestation

12:10 Aug 06, 2019

Near 53.431484,-6.136147, 0.69 Kms

Broken Footpath

14:20 Aug 07, 2019

Near 21 Martello Court, Portmarnock, 0.88 Kms