Report: Litter and illegal dumping

13:37 Aug 20 2014 R132 north of Flemington lane.

Description
I reported 2 black sacks of rubbish dumped last Thursday August 14th on R132 just north of Flemington lane on this web site. Nothing done about it. I reported the same rubbish on Tuesday August 19th by phone. Nothing done about it. What will I try next ?
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 6 =

Additional Reports

street light

15:20 May 03, 2019

Near in culdesac at back of estate, 0.23 Kms

Fingal cut tree branches and never cleaned up

19:34 May 03, 2019

Near NewHaven Bay, Balbriggan, 0.31 Kms

Dumping

12:35 May 22, 2019

Near Bremore Pastures Crescent, Hamlet Lane, Balbriggan, 0.35 Kms

Street Lighting

10:11 May 20, 2019

Near Hamlet Lane, Balbriggan, 0.52 Kms

Baby buggy dumped

14:05 May 02, 2019

Near 53.614808,-6.202226, 0.56 Kms