Report: Abandoned Van.

14:04 Aug 20 2014 st brendans park tralee

Description
White Ford Transit van abandoned in St Brendans Park Tralee Co Kerry. Near No.80. Please remove this van as the owner lives in another estate in Tralee. Can he please park it outside his own front door. This is the 4th email and still nothing done.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kerry County Council Customer Care (Sep 4 2014)
The van in question is currently taxed, and has a valid NCT certificate. It is not parked in a hazardous manner, nor is it parked in an area where parking is restricted and prohibited. As a result, the van is validly parked there, and we are not in a position to move it, nor require the owner to move it.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

07:34 Jul 05, 2019

Near N/A, 0.58 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

07:34 Jun 25, 2019

Near N/A, 0.58 Kms

via Twitter - serious amount of overgrown weeds in Slatts carpark, looks awful & have to avoÂ…

09:30 Jun 25, 2019

N/A - Please see description and/or map, 0.61 Kms

Uneven patch in road/trip hazard

22:31 Jun 27, 2019

Near Tralee, 0.62 Kms

Road markings/yellow lines needed

22:26 Jun 27, 2019

Near tralee, 0.64 Kms