Report: Constant litter problem

14:42 Aug 20 2014 morristown road

Description
there is constantly litter along this roadway particularly across from the school. can this area not be incorporated into the street sweeping which takes place every day in the town, surely the road sweep machine could come up that way.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare Customer Care (Aug 22 2014)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your report has been forwarded to our roads department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Clearmore Road Kildare TOwn

19:52 May 01, 2019

Near cleamore road, kildare town, 4.36 Kms

Potholes

12:35 May 01, 2019

Near 53.158675273857,-6.9148498484298, 4.37 Kms

Faulty street light

09:05 May 21, 2019

Near 53.128606351995,-6.7461716088605, 4.43 Kms

Slot Between Road and Hard Shoulder

12:42 May 16, 2019

Near R448 opposite Avondale Drive, 4.49 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:20 Apr 25, 2019

Near N/A, 4.64 Kms