Report: Rubbish

15:18 Aug 20 2014 Tallaght old bawn rd

Description
Fao Oisin Egan
Oisin the bags that are dumped in the corner of dodder park are still there along with a supply of empty vodka bottles, the bags are there months, there is a green hold all bag dumped there now I think it is full of garden waste. Also the base of the bed is still been kicked around the park, it is currently up the top near where the men are working on new entrance to the park, the bags are up there also right in the corner at house wall, the people collecting the bags will have to walk right into the corner right to the stone wall under the big tree, they won't see them by driving around the park.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 26 2014)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Senior Executive Parks Superintendent in our Public Realm section who will investigate the issues you have raised in your enquiry. Regards.SDCC.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Aug 27 2014)

this query regarding dumped material in Dodder Valley Park has been referred to the relevant supervisor for the area for collection and will be dealt with as a matter of urgency

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Seized water main.

21:30 Jul 09, 2019

Near 5 Newbawn Park Old Bawn. Tallaght, 0.24 Kms

Over grown weeds/trees

15:35 Jul 08, 2019

Near 53.281788,-6.353408, 0.25 Kms

Bulb needs replacing

12:50 Jul 06, 2019

Near 53.280423232423,-6.364846499252, 0.27 Kms

Overgrowing Tree

20:55 Jun 25, 2019

Near 53.278825396684,-6.36213362416, 0.27 Kms

Street light on 24/7

13:21 Jul 04, 2019

Near Blessington Road, 0.33 Kms