Report: Dangerous SV sign and overgrown littered area

15:51 Aug 20 2014 Outside 130 Moylaragh Crescent, Balbriggan, Co. Dublin

Description
Beside my house there is an overgrown area of bushes that I can't maintain, it's also full of litter and brambles that the children are cutting themselves on. There is an SV sign that has fallen over and I regularly have to warn children not to play on it as it's dangerous, it also can't be seen clearly as it's on the ground.
I would request that the sign is fixed and the area dug out with grass laid that I can can maintain.
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Comments
Balbriggan/Swords Operations Unit (Aug 25 2014)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Area Inspector for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
-1
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Street Lighting

10:11 May 20, 2019

Near Hamlet Lane, Balbriggan, 0.21 Kms

3 cars abandoned in 50m radius

19:25 Apr 25, 2019

Near 53.611588462446,-6.198670965442, 0.23 Kms

Overgrown grass & weeding hampton woods balbriggan

08:22 May 04, 2019

Near Hampton woods balbriggan, 0.38 Kms

Baby buggy dumped

14:05 May 02, 2019

Near 53.614808,-6.202226, 0.38 Kms

Abondoned Car

09:05 May 11, 2019

Near 53.613931006082,-6.1970053167026, 0.4 Kms