Report: illegal dumping on the heath - portlaoise

17:28 Aug 20 2014 the heath portlaoise

Description
There are old beds and furniture dumped on race track at the back of the Heath - Portlaoise.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Laois County Council - Corporate Affairs (Aug 21 2014)
Thank you for using Fix your Street. Your comment has been forwarded to the Environment Department for attention and this Department will be in direct contact with you regarding this matter
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Laois County Council - Environment Department (Sep 3 2014)
This area was visited today by Environmental personnel. A lot of debris was taken away and disposed of correctly.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned rubbish bins

14:20 Jul 23, 2019

Near 53.033475,-7.306138, 4.45 Kms

Faulty Street lamp

02:55 Jul 24, 2019

Near 53.037475375463,-7.3219500680083, 4.98 Kms

Illegal Dumping

14:48 Aug 15, 2019

Near Down Laneway off N80, 5.01 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:04 Jul 26, 2019

Near N/A, 5.6 Kms

Issues on Station Road/Canal Road Portarlington,Crowe Lane/Main Street, Bracklone Street

01:21 Jul 30, 2019

Near Station Road, Portarlington, 6.23 Kms