Report: Small leak on road

17:45 Aug 20 2014 53.279568401064,-6.2842915117916

Description
There is a small leak on the road outside 645/646 Whitechurch Road beside the ramp. Has been there since the road was resurfaced recently.



----

This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:

http://fixmystreet.ie/report/3323

----


Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Aug 21 2014)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Sewage Leak

14:32 Jul 30, 2019

Near The Grangebrook Park side of the Whitechurch Green along the recently built path of the Playspace, 0.14 Kms

Branches of tree overgrown and obstructing public path

14:14 Jul 26, 2019

Near Outside 23 Moyville, Rathfarnham, Dublin 16, 0.4 Kms

Overgrown Tree

11:37 Jul 22, 2019

Near 13 moyville Ballyboden Rathfarnham, 0.42 Kms

Street Light Not Working

09:55 Aug 20, 2019

Near 53.276234801546,-6.2955773802029, 0.52 Kms

Street light broken

10:34 Aug 13, 2019

Near 3 whitechurch Stream, 0.54 Kms