Report: Street light not working

17:50 Aug 20 2014 53.278112162005,-6.2846025905452

Description
Street light number 43 is not working. Is at the roundabout joining Whitechurch Green to Whitechurch Road.



----

This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:

http://fixmystreet.ie/report/3324

----


Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 21 2014)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Pole 43 Whitechurch Road is currently on the list for repair.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Over grown hedging impeding path on white church road

16:08 Jul 10, 2019

Near whitechurch Road in front of houses at whitechurch stream., 0.17 Kms

Broken street light making uneven and crumbling footpath unsafe to navigate

16:14 Jul 10, 2019

Near Whitechurch road between fanaganÂ’s Funeral home and entrance to Willbrook lawn, 0.17 Kms

Overflowing bins

21:30 Jun 30, 2019

Near 53.277808,-6.288788, 0.17 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 Jun 30, 2019

Near N/A, 0.3 Kms

Rubbish bags left in a field beside estate

20:22 Jun 25, 2019

Near Whitecliff Rathfarnham Dublin 16, 0.49 Kms