Report: Rocks on grass verges

17:53 Aug 20 2014 Fforster lawn lucan

Description
Hi , rocks on grass verges in the estate. Fforster lawn, Kids have fallen on them can they be removed.? Also on grass at willsbrook road lucan,
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 26 2014)

already submitted

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 26 2014)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Senior Executive Parks Superintendent in our Public Realm section who will arrange for the removal of the blocks in question.Regards.SDCC.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 29 2014)

This issue has been brought to the attention of the Roads Inspector.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Estate Agent sign @ Esker Wood estate

22:40 Aug 02, 2019

Near 53.350702608101,-6.4282791646568, 0.13 Kms

Rubbish

08:50 Aug 08, 2019

Near 53.346798079492,-6.4310874991676, 0.18 Kms

Very Tall Tree at an angle

16:37 Aug 13, 2019

Near 90 Elmbrook Crescent, 0.2 Kms

Election poster still up

07:15 Jul 22, 2019

Near 53.344154667608,-6.4319563976566, 0.36 Kms

Debris in Gulley

12:35 Aug 01, 2019

Near 53.353318623675,-6.4359650746457, 0.44 Kms