Report: Dip in road after UPC dug trench

09:26 Aug 21 2014 Shangort Rd, next to 140 Seacrest. Knocknacarra

Description
UPC dug a trench to lay a new cable and the replaced surface has subsided causing a dip/hole in the road.
UPC should be notified to rectify the bad repair.
Location: Shangort Rd opp entrance to 140 Seacrest, next to bus shelter.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Galway City Council Customer Service (Aug 22 2014)
This matter has been forwarded to our Transport and Infrastructure Department
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Weeds at derelict building very unsightly

16:35 Jul 22, 2019

Near 53.258159,-9.101776, 0.61 Kms

Fallen street light cover

11:55 Jul 24, 2019

Near 53.266264339417,-9.0785136685636, 1.52 Kms

Street light not working

23:30 Aug 12, 2019

Near 53.272277,-9.08029, 1.58 Kms

Broken lighting

17:50 Aug 19, 2019

Near 53.269252,-9.075781, 1.68 Kms

Potholes at school entrance

20:35 Jul 29, 2019

Near Gate at St Joseph's Special School Thomas hynes road, 2.3 Kms