Report: Street Light Not Working

09:45 Feb 24 2015 53.437474074474,-6.1353096923976

Description
The street light outside numbers 11/12 on Limetree Avenue (opposite church) not working.



----

This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:

http://fixmystreet.ie/report/4679

----


Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Feb 25 2015)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Large pothole

16:35 Nov 11, 2019

Near 53.435206,-6.133427, 0.17 Kms

Street light Number 5+7

23:05 Nov 15, 2019

Near 53.435677,-6.132113, 0.18 Kms

Broken kerb

16:45 Nov 11, 2019

Near 53.435124,-6.133339, 0.18 Kms

Several street lights out for over 3 weeks at Briar Walk Portmarnock

14:32 Nov 18, 2019

Near 155 and 155A Briar Walk,Portmarnock, Co Dublin, 0.19 Kms

Street Light not working

08:55 Nov 19, 2019

Near 53.435201010728,-6.1327350952132, 0.19 Kms