Report: Broken street light

09:45 Feb 24 2015 53.318845347587,-6.3328965600736

Description
The street lamp outside 7 walkinstown drive is not working properly. It comes on sporadically and then flickers and goes off. At night time it is particularly dangerous as the road is in darkness which for safety reasons is not good.



----

This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:

http://fixmystreet.ie/report/4678

----


Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Feb 24 2015)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Feb 26 2015)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. The light has been repaired.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Jul 21, 2019

Near N/A, 0.09 Kms

Overgrown Trees

13:51 Jul 22, 2019

Near Junction of Cromwellsfort Road and Bigger Road, Walkinstown Dublin 12., 0.28 Kms

Foot paths

15:39 Jul 03, 2019

Near Greenhills Road, 0.37 Kms

Fly tTipping Greenhills Road

08:26 Jul 15, 2019

Near Walkinstown / greenhills road, 0.42 Kms

Branch of tree falling down

21:35 Jul 01, 2019

Near 53.317721,-6.321596, 0.47 Kms