Report: Broken Pipe

09:46 Feb 24 2015 Garrykennedy, Nenagh, Co Tipperary

Description
Garrykennedy, Nenagh
Possible broken pipe on the road near the old stone harbour...may be final effluent??

Childrens playground...fence down allowing dogs to access..unsafe and unhygenic
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Feb 24 2015)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
tipperary county council (Feb 24 2015)
Dear Customer I wish to refer to your e-mail to our Customer Service Desk and I wish to inform you that I have forwarded your correspondence to the Nenagh Municipal District, where they will reply to you directly Regards Carol Creighton Customer Service Desk,Tipperary County Council, Civic Offices, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary. Tel No:- 0761 06 5000
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
tipperary county council (Feb 24 2015)
Dear Customer I wish to refer to your e-mail to our Customer Service Desk and I wish to inform you that I have forwarded your correspondence to the Nenagh Municipal District, where they will reply to you directly Regards Carol Creighton Customer Service Desk,Tipperary County Council, Civic Offices, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary. Tel No:- 0761 06 5000
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Nenagh Municipal District (Feb 24 2015)
Fence around playground in Garrykennedy was repaired this morning. The matter regarding broken pipe has been referred to Liam Shinnors, GSS for area.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
1
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Stones protruding into road

09:35 Oct 24, 2019

Near 52.871633466954,-8.2598799767833, 4.56 Kms

Street light

20:15 Nov 06, 2019

Near 52.868253162953,-8.2190096044461, 6.22 Kms

Street Lamp #52 not working

20:20 Oct 29, 2019

Near 52.806692190047,-8.4449277470887, 7.43 Kms

Illegal dumping and dog soiling

10:33 Nov 10, 2019

Near Millstream Killaloe number 19, 7.61 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:34 Nov 08, 2019

Near N/A, 7.61 Kms