Report: Pothole North Brunswick Street

10:09 Feb 24 2015 north brunswick street, dublin

Description
Hi there, there is quite a large pothole at the very start of North Brunswick Street, Dublin 7, at the corner of Stoneybatter (beside Centra).

There is a section of brick paving at the start of the street and this is where the hole is.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Feb 24 2015)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Feb 25 2015)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to the Roads Maintenance section on the 24/02/2015 to inspect the area and take appropriate action.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Arbour hill Rd. Four Dumped bags

21:40 Nov 18, 2019

Near 53.349705564352,-6.2847042509431, 0.13 Kms

Bike lane flooded

19:10 Nov 04, 2019

Near 53.349605410683,-6.2781695926533, 0.16 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:05 Nov 05, 2019

Near N/A, 0.19 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

21:34 Oct 23, 2019

Near N/A, 0.19 Kms

Left illigal rubbish bag

19:10 Nov 13, 2019

Near 53.347344762168,-6.2800136655337, 0.23 Kms