Report: Illegal dumping

10:19 Feb 24 2015 park avenue, ballintemple, cork

Description
Black plastic bag dumped on footpath
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Graffiti, Litter and Illegal Dumping Customer Care Agent (Feb 24 2015)
Thank you for using the Fix Your Street website to report your service request. Your query has been referred to one of Cork City Council Litter Wardens to investigate. If any local resident can provide details of the person or persons dumping at this location, they should contact Cork City Council at freephone 1800 222226 or by email to environment@corkcity.ie . All information received may be of assistance to help Cork City Council to take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Acts 1997 to 2009 against the individual/s responsible for the litter/illegal dumping. A further response will issue to you in due course.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Kerbing, drainage

23:55 Nov 08, 2019

Near 51.888467658335,-8.4428283601826, 0.72 Kms

Broken gate to Skehard Road Park

12:50 Nov 16, 2019

Near 51.886653548194,-8.4236115332301, 0.8 Kms

Street lights out

18:05 Nov 06, 2019

Near 51.909191592382,-8.4272552795093, 0.89 Kms

Drain flooded

15:20 Nov 13, 2019

Near 51.897788963593,-8.4083103431546, 1.04 Kms

Flashing amber light creating confusion/conflicht

21:20 Oct 31, 2019

Near 51.894051401851,-8.4653584389793, 1.4 Kms