Report: Broken glass from car break in

11:27 Feb 24 2015 back lane dublin

Description
More than a week ago a car was broken into at the eastern end of Back Lane, Dublin 8 - in the parking bays on the north side of Back Lane, near where Back Lane meets Christchurch square.

Gardai attended the scene. Broken glass remains today (24 February 2015) on the pavement and in the parking bay.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Feb 24 2015)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Feb 26 2015)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to the Waste Management section on the 26/02/2015 to remove the broken glass.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Traffic lights

17:40 Nov 15, 2019

Near 53.344206234435,-6.2761055679092, 0.2 Kms

Dangerous bump

21:50 Oct 30, 2019

Near 53.339644983364,-6.2696065006603, 0.22 Kms

Broken street lights

23:05 Oct 29, 2019

Near South Great George's Street, 0.35 Kms

Bike lane flooded

19:05 Nov 04, 2019

Near 53.346215550197,-6.265502898673, 0.4 Kms

Street lights on 24/7

23:53 Nov 15, 2019

Near Castle Market, 0.4 Kms