Report: Skip problem at Cambridge Road

11:47 Feb 24 2015 Skip problem at Cambridge Road

Description
Overflowing skip bag
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Feb 24 2015)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Feb 25 2015)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to the relevant area office on the 24/02/2015 to inspect and take appropriate action.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Skoda Car Parked in Dangerous Intersection

18:45 Jul 16, 2019

Near 53.322672753116,-6.2622036341701, 0.03 Kms

Traffic lights

14:47 Jul 03, 2019

Near Rathmines Road, 0.16 Kms

Water leak outside Travelodge hotel

21:05 Jun 26, 2019

Near 53.325051,-6.265173, 0.23 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:05 Jul 12, 2019

Near N/A, 0.24 Kms

via Twitter - graffiti at the bus stop on Rathgar Road outbound, across from the church of the 3 patrons.

08:49 Jul 09, 2019

N/A - Please see description and/or map, 0.27 Kms