Report: Dumped rubbish

11:47 Feb 24 2015 46 Esker Road, Lucan, Co. Dublin

Description
The city centre bound bus stop opposite Arthur Griffith park is surrounded by rubbish. It's absolutely disgusting. Could this be cleared up?
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Feb 24 2015)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect.

If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act.

Regards.

SDCC.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Mar 25 2015)

Thank you for your report regarding litter at the bus stop opposite Arthur Griffith Park.

The Litter Warden inspected the area and reported that there was some litter on the green area and also along Esker Road. The matter has been referred to the Council's Public Realm Section for removal.

Thank you for using fix your street.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Litter - election poster

07:36 Jul 09, 2019

Near Griffeen road, 0.12 Kms

Grafitti on road sign

16:55 Jul 11, 2019

Near 53.342091916239,-6.443215396072, 0.41 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

07:34 Jun 24, 2019

Near N/A, 0.42 Kms

Election poster still up

07:15 Jul 22, 2019

Near 53.344154667608,-6.4319563976566, 0.44 Kms

N4 Cycle Path Needs Road Sweeping

11:06 Jul 08, 2019

Near N4 from Lucan to M50 interchange, 0.46 Kms