Report: Fallen Tree

11:50 Feb 24 2015 53.303669,-6.286552

Description
A tree has fallen from the north bank of the dodder river across the river and is partially leaning against the railing on the south side of the bank where the path and road are. Coming from the crossroads of R112 and R114 with the dodder on your right follow the path on the right side of the road and when you reach the first railing you will see the tree.



----

This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:

http://fixmystreet.ie/report/4681

----


Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Feb 24 2015)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Senior Executive Parks Superintendent in our Public Realm section who will investigate the issues you have raised in your enquiry. Regards.SDCC.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Mar 9 2015)

this query regarding a tree down in the river dodder adjacent to lower dodder road has been referred to the relevant supervisor for the area for inspection - this may require the services of a specialist tree surgeon to removed

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Tree branches hanging down low on pathways

17:56 Jul 01, 2019

Near Rathdown Park terenure Dublin, 0.14 Kms

Election Poster littering

18:58 Jul 02, 2019

Near R114 Rathfarnham Castle, 0.34 Kms

Overgrown weeds along back alley between lower Dodder Road number 20 and Kongs restuarant Dodder Park road

17:54 Jul 01, 2019

Near Dodder Road Lower and Dodder Road alleyway. Rathfarnham, 0.41 Kms

Election Poster still up

13:30 Jul 03, 2019

Near 53.297748125303,-6.2857558866278, 0.41 Kms

Footpaths Broken and uneven

19:48 Jul 21, 2019

Near Butterfield ave, 0.44 Kms