Report: Fencing Damage

12:41 Feb 24 2015 19 Warrenstown Drive, Blanchardstown, Dublin 15

Description
A few months ago the fence behind my house and a few others came down as one of the wooden posts broke. The council replaced the posts with concrete posts. Now more wooden posts have come down. Can someone come out and replace this? It might make sense to replace all posts at the back of the houses with concrete posts given the wood at this stage is probably rotten on all fences. I live in Warrenstown Drive, Blanchardstown, Dublin and the fence runs at the back of the majority of houses on my road.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCC Castleknock Mulhuddart Operations (Feb 24 2015)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your email will be forwarded to our Area Inspector for their inspection and attention. Regards, Fingal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Bag of household waste

06:59 Jul 05, 2019

Near Woodville, River Road, Blanchardstown, 0.19 Kms

Traffic light out

07:01 Jul 05, 2019

Near River Road, Blanchardstown, 0.2 Kms

Illegal dumping, Old River Road, Blanchardstown

17:00 Jul 07, 2019

Near Old River Road, Blanchardstown, Dublin 15, 0.2 Kms

Illegal dumping on Mill Road, Blanchardstown, D15

10:16 Jul 17, 2019

Near Mill Road, Blanchardstown village, Dublin 15, 0.25 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:05 Jul 12, 2019

Near N/A, 0.29 Kms