Report: Broken glass

14:14 Feb 24 2015 Rahoon

Description
Broken glass on cycle path, footpath and bus stop waiting area.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Galway City Council Customer Service (Feb 25 2015)
This matter has been forwarded to our Environment Department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Scrub growth blocking pavement

18:15 Oct 17, 2019

Near 53.266920725624,-9.087375674606, 0.47 Kms

Light Not Working

23:20 Oct 16, 2019

Near 53.283481150984,-9.0791377539764, 0.72 Kms

Paving slabs riding up

12:53 Nov 08, 2019

Near Bruach na Coirbe, 1.17 Kms

Blocked road gullys at merchants road

15:40 Oct 13, 2019

Near Merchants road galway, 1.35 Kms

Bag of rubbish behind wall

07:44 Oct 21, 2019

Near Tirellan, 1.92 Kms