Report: Road Condition - York Street

14:15 Feb 24 2015 53.339391044023,-6.2650892492671

Description
The road is in a complete a very poor condition, very dangerous for cyclists



----

This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:

http://fixmystreet.ie/report/4682

----


Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Feb 24 2015)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Feb 25 2015)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to the Roads Maintenance section on the 24/02/2015 to inspect the area and take appropriate action.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street light on 24/7

14:46 Jul 16, 2019

Near Kevin Street Lower, 0.16 Kms

Wheelchair parking spot issue

01:05 Jul 21, 2019

Near St Stephen's Green West, 0.17 Kms

Crushed bicycle on pole

09:30 Jul 03, 2019

Near 53.341834197504,-6.2637372739868, 0.18 Kms

Street light on 24/7

15:04 Jul 22, 2019

Near Castle Market, 0.22 Kms

Street light on 24/7

12:54 Jun 28, 2019

Near Castle Market, Dublin 2, 0.22 Kms