Report: Scrapped cars

19:25 May 11 2015 53.311692,-6.338116

Description
2 Scrapped cars on the road past 2.5 years no tax insurance or nct.

Start of St Bridgets Drve, Walkinstown.



----

This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:

http://fixmystreet.ie/report/5307

----


Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 12 2015)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden who will inspect the Vehicle in question. Regards. SDCC

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (May 21 2015)

Thank you for your report regarding two alleged abandoned cars on the road at St Bridgets Drive, Walkinstown.<br />

The Litter Warden inspected these vehicles in March 2015 and confirmed there was no litter issue with these parked vehicles and would advise you contact your local Garda station regarding them.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Tree maintenance

15:17 Sep 18, 2019

Near 261 Saint James Road, Greenhills, 0.28 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 Aug 30, 2019

Near N/A, 0.31 Kms

Rear lane in bad need of a tidy up

23:39 Aug 25, 2019

Near Conleths road, 0.31 Kms

Broken path/pavement

19:45 Aug 25, 2019

Tonduff Close, Dublin 12, 0.35 Kms

Tree about to fall onto road

12:45 Aug 22, 2019

Near 41 saint peters road walkinstown, 0.38 Kms