Report: Grass cutting in Westbury Close

21:04 May 11 2015 Westbury Close, Westburt Court

Description
Can you please request the Parks Dept section that looks after the Lucan area to include the cutting of grass in Westbury Close when they are in the estate cutting grass on the main green of the estate. In previous years the grass in the Close was cut when the rest of the grass was being cut but this has not happened this year.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 12 2015)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Senior Executive Parks Superintendent in our Public Realm section who will investigate the issues you have raised in your enquiry. Regards.SDCC.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Tree overgrown breaking cycle lane

13:45 Aug 30, 2019

Near 53.356933,-6.449318, 0.08 Kms

Dangerous Path

10:16 Aug 26, 2019

Near 27 esker lawns, 0.21 Kms

Foot path.

16:05 Sep 05, 2019

Near 53.355129758683,-6.4424910891873, 0.25 Kms

Trees overgrown impacting bus corridor

13:37 Aug 29, 2019

Near -6.45266,53.35320, 0.27 Kms

Public illumination

21:55 Sep 04, 2019

Near 53.360224670843,-6.4480520045315, 0.29 Kms