Report: blocked shore in St Oliver Plunkett Terrace Clonmel

23:01 May 11 2015 Clonmel

Description
Blocked main shore outside no. St. Oliver Plunkett Terrace. Causing sewage shores leading into it to block up.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (May 12 2015)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:04 Aug 27, 2019

Near N/A, 2.96 Kms

Lighting

01:05 Sep 17, 2019

Near 52.410147384064,-7.759935678135, 4.31 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Aug 30, 2019

Near N/A, 7.78 Kms

4 broke street lights

18:15 Aug 28, 2019

Near 52.510265427719,-7.509166688017, 13.49 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Sep 04, 2019

Near N/A, 15.47 Kms