Report: Blocked drain

23:30 May 11 2015 Liffey park

Description
Blocked drain on liffey park liffey valley park. Plumber has called but problem is on the road. Someone appears to have lifted man hole cover. Causing water to back up and a very bad smell.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (May 12 2015)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Illegally dumping

09:45 Aug 27, 2019

Near 53.353181,-6.417909, 0.13 Kms

Trees need to be cut back

21:42 Aug 25, 2019

Near St Andrews Wood, Lucan, 0.25 Kms

Thorny briars need trimming at the Bus Stop

22:28 Aug 25, 2019

Near Ballyowen Road, 0.32 Kms

Leaking pipe

17:54 Sep 04, 2019

Near 8 Ballyowen Avenue, Lucan Co Dublin, 0.33 Kms

Overgrown trees

19:02 Sep 11, 2019

Near Ballyowen Lucan, 0.37 Kms