Report: water leaking

00:28 May 13 2015 culleens killala road

water streaming from manhole and flowing down roadway at culleens killala road out side mc cormicks house water mains situatedat this juncture directions off main killala road turnleft at jacksons heading towards stensons car sales and service leak beside esb pole at right of mc cormicks house leak has been ongoing for two years and has been reported to council in the past
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Fix Your Street Administrator (May 13 2015)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
Mayo County Council - Customer Care Team (May 13 2015)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your report will be forwarded to the relevent Section to be dealt with. We will post a further update when one becomes available.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
Mayo County Council - Customer Care Team (May 28 2015)
This report has been passed on to Irish Water for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
Leave a Comment
Security Code:
12 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Broken street light

13:15 Sep 06, 2019

Near 54.121242,-9.157945, 0.36 Kms

Pedestrian crossing

21:30 Aug 20, 2019

Near Killala Road Ballina Co Mayo, 0.38 Kms

Drains/sewer, o hora's lane Ballina, Co. Mayo

08:47 Aug 28, 2019

Near O'horas Lane, Ballina ,Co Mayo, 0.93 Kms

Damaged laneway

18:11 Sep 10, 2019

Near Brook Lane, Balllina, Co Mayo, 1.05 Kms

Street Lighting out of order

16:30 Aug 31, 2019

Near 54.128779686879,-9.1314393873892, 1.24 Kms