Report: Street Light Not Working

06:38 May 13 2015 Greenlea Road Terenure

Description
Light No.12 Is Not Working
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 13 2015)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 14 2015)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. The light has been repaired
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Road Subsidence

11:52 Sep 10, 2019

Near fortfield park, 0.51 Kms

Cycle lane surface at bus stop

10:35 Aug 28, 2019

Near 53.310380294823,-6.2816231380379, 0.55 Kms

Parking on green each day

20:30 Sep 17, 2019

Near 53.317476512157,-6.2919192018937, 0.62 Kms

Blocked sewer excrement running down road

15:00 Sep 14, 2019

Near Corner Rathfarnham Road and Dodder Road, 0.77 Kms

Abandoned Vw Golf silver

18:25 Aug 30, 2019

Near 53.318722,-6.304241, 0.8 Kms