Report: Damaged road and footpath, Bargy Road, East Wall

11:57 May 13 2015 Bargy Road, East Wall, Dublin 3

Description
A pipe was replaced at this location in mid December 2014. The repair job that was done on the road after was substandard. Chips of concrete and the tarmac itself are coming loose- it is liable to cause an accident and almost has due to residents tripping over the edge. Please repair this properly!
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 14 2015)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 18 2015)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to Roads Maintenance on the 15/05/2015 to inspect and take appropriate action.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:34 Aug 20, 2019

Near N/A, 0.17 Kms

Waste Dumping

17:11 Aug 26, 2019

Near Merchant's Road, 0.18 Kms

More of the same on Dublin 3 dirtiest street

17:05 Sep 05, 2019

Near 53.35855054931,-6.2361876521077, 0.34 Kms

More of the same on Dublin 3 dirtiest street

11:15 Sep 18, 2019

Near 53.357047640279,-6.2392734841882, 0.37 Kms

Bicycle skeleton chained to lamppost for weeks

08:15 Sep 12, 2019

Near 53.361436,-6.238459, 0.55 Kms