Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:00 May 13 2015 Main Street Upper, Leinster, Ferns, Ireland

Description
Household rubbish dumped at ferns bottle bank.

Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wexford County Council (Environment) (May 15 2015)
Thank you for your complaint, we will attend to it as soon as possible.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Street light along the road

21:30 Sep 03, 2019

Near 52.511534455081,-6.5647896615235, 6.17 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Sep 12, 2019

Near N/A, 7.6 Kms

Shore cover

12:10 Sep 19, 2019

Near 52.676716050705,-6.3121994427327, 9.78 Kms

Pedestrian crossing not working

20:15 Sep 01, 2019

Near 52.675240969159,-6.295896610459, 10.28 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:04 Sep 11, 2019

Near N/A, 10.34 Kms