Report: Footpath Defect

22:54 May 13 2015 Thornleigh Park, Swords, County Dublin.

Description
Works were carried out to the footpath by the Council in mid-March last. Two traffic cones, wooden boards and a large piece of rubble were left behind and have not been collected since. These are blocking the footpath and causing an obstruction.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
BalbrigganSwords Operations (May 14 2015)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been assigned to an area inspector for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations (May 20 2015)
There is insufficient information regarding location. Could you please forward on more details. Kind Regards.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations (May 25 2015)
There is insufficient information regarding this location. If you could please submit further directions to the area, it would be very much appreciated.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations (May 26 2015)
There is insufficient information regarding this location. An area inspector cannot locate it.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Street light out of order

21:01 Sep 09, 2019

Near Castleview Meadows, 0.07 Kms

Dangerous footpath

11:55 Sep 08, 2019

Near 53.473676,-6.235234, 0.07 Kms

Abandoned car

21:20 Aug 28, 2019

Near 53.471936,-6.23199, 0.15 Kms

Domestic Bins

09:55 Sep 10, 2019

Near 53.475909,-6.236948, 0.2 Kms

Couch dumped

21:35 Aug 24, 2019

Near 53.47044,-6.234979, 0.25 Kms