Report: Street light not working correctly

11:14 May 14 2015 Grange Castle Business Park road light 11

Description
Street light number 11 in the Grange Castle Business Park is constantly on during daylight hours so possibly the photocell/control circuit is not working correctly.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 14 2015)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This has been logged for repair as a 24hr burner.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Health and safety issue

10:05 Aug 20, 2019

Near End of Cycle path on Nangro Rd (heading East towards roundabout), 0.28 Kms

Damaged Tree

06:45 Sep 10, 2019

Near Grangeview Park Clondalkin D22 , 0.32 Kms

Building waste dumped

12:23 Aug 20, 2019

Near 14 Grange View Way, 0.38 Kms

Nangor Rd / Adamstown Rd cycle path issues

14:17 Aug 23, 2019

Near Nangor Road & Adamstown Road, 0.47 Kms

Abandoned car

10:46 Sep 18, 2019

Near Kilmahuddrick way clondalkin dublin 22, 0.53 Kms