Report: Illegal signage

15:35 May 14 2015 53.317248702856,-6.3995087902069

Description
Douglas Newman Good have nailed signage plus support advertising house for sale in adjacent St John's Wood onto the wall along the Fonthill Road.



----

This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:

http://fixmystreet.ie/report/5335

----


Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 15 2015)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden for the area to inspect. South Dublin County Council continues to remove illegal signage where presented throughout the County. Additionally, the Councils Litter Warden Service actively enforces the provisions of the Litter Pollution Act 1997, as amended, in relation to all illegal signage throughout the County. Regards. SDCC

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (May 21 2015)

Thank you for your report regarding a Douglas Newman Good sign plus support advertising house for sale in adjacent St John´s Wood onto the wall along the Fonthill Road.<br /><br />The Litter Warden inspected the area and could not locate a sign for Douglas Newman Good at the time. If you wish to discuss the location of the sign further, please contact our Litter Wardens office on 014149220.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Broken Street Light

20:46 Sep 12, 2019

St John's Wood, Clondalkin, Dublin 22, 0.07 Kms

Street light not working

21:12 Sep 13, 2019

Near outside 77/78 St. John's Wood, Clondalkin, Dublin 22., 0.08 Kms

Footpaths in bad state

20:35 Aug 25, 2019

Near St johns ave, commons road, 0.09 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:04 Sep 08, 2019

Near N/A, 0.15 Kms

Street light staying on

22:05 Sep 18, 2019

Near 53.315829,-6.402466, 0.16 Kms