Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:20 May 14 2015 9 The Moorings, Munster, Athlunkard, Ireland

Description
This area is been used as an illegal dumping ground , residents clean this area- road regularly.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Services (May 15 2015)
Thank you for your Fix Your Street query, it will be dealt with in due course.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Services (Jun 24 2015)
I refer to your recent Fix Your Street query and wish to inform you that the issue has been dealt with by the Environment Section of Clare County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:34 Aug 22, 2019

Near N/A, 1.16 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 Sep 14, 2019

Near N/A, 1.21 Kms

Metal fixtures on Thomas Street bench missing and unreplaced

22:55 Aug 28, 2019

Near 52.663178,-8.627083, 1.76 Kms

Broken pavement on Bedford Row

19:10 Sep 03, 2019

Near 52.66334,-8.627781, 1.77 Kms

Tactile paving for sight-impaired replaced incorrectly on Bedford Row

19:20 Sep 03, 2019

Near 52.663727552004,-8.6286501077918, 1.77 Kms