Report: Street light not working

16:52 May 14 2015 Esker Meadow Rise, Lucan

Description
Street light No. 4 on Esker Meadow Rise, Lucan, Co. Dublin is not working. Would be grateful if you might arrange for repair.
Thank you.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 18 2015)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Pole 4 Esker Meadow Rise is currently on the list for repair.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Tree/ shrub pruning required, o overhanging over wall onto path

09:05 Sep 18, 2019

Near 53.346926,-6.434063, 0.13 Kms

Dangerous path

19:30 Aug 27, 2019

Near Fforster Park, 0.13 Kms

Fly tipping

09:10 Sep 18, 2019

Near 53.346066898708,-6.4328316303604, 0.15 Kms

Parking on Junction

13:05 Sep 11, 2019

Near 53.348928,-6.428333, 0.15 Kms

Damaged footpath/cycle lane

07:50 Aug 26, 2019

Near 53.349743030029,-6.4290681472428, 0.16 Kms