Report: Ellensborough estate

23:53 May 14 2015 Ellensborough lane kiltipper

Description
This graffiti was first reported 8 months ago. This must be the 6th or 7th time since and still the graffiti is still there for us all to enjoy looking at. Graffiti has been removed from local areas that has only been there for a month or two and it wasn't offensive. Please can this get sorted now as it has gone on to long. Ellensborough estate , 2nd phase entrance. Walls on the right as you come in and wall on the right at the very end. Thank you.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 15 2015)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street. The graffiti at this location will be inspected and listed for removal as appropriate. Please note that offensive graffiti will be prioritised for removal but removal of graffiti on private property is the responsibility of the owner/occupier. Regards.SDCC.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (May 21 2015)

Thank you for your report regarding graffiti in Ellensborough estate.<br /><br />The Litter Warden inspected the area on 18<sup>th</sup> May 2015 and listed the location of the graffiti with the Public Realm section to be scheduled for removal.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Railings screw gone

20:23 Sep 05, 2019

Near 40 Ellenborough Rise, Kiltipper Road Dublin 24, 0.09 Kms

Footpath uneven

21:20 Aug 25, 2019

Near Ellensborough Drive, 0.18 Kms

Illegal dumping

21:01 Aug 27, 2019

Near Deerpark Avenue, 0.34 Kms

Dumping

19:13 Aug 22, 2019

Near Aylesbury Tallaght, 0.42 Kms

Grass cutting

10:32 Aug 26, 2019

Near Carrigmore drive Aylesbury tallaght d.24, 0.48 Kms