Report: Wall broken and fence missibg

02:45 May 15 2015 53.276754,-6.331422

Description
At the junction of the ballycullen road and St. Colmcilles road there is a gap in the railings leading straight out from the park onto a busy junction.



----

This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:

http://fixmystreet.ie/report/5340

----


Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 18 2015)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Senior Executive Parks Superintendent in our Public Realm section who will investigate the issues you have raised in your enquiry. Regards.SDCC.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jun 10 2015)

This query regarding a broken section of wall and fence at the junction of the ballycullen road and St. Colmcilles road is on the parks sections works programme for 2015 and is listed to be repaired over the coming months

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Street Lighting

14:35 Aug 22, 2019

Near Ballycullen Drive ,Firhouse -6.32546 ' 53.27552, 0.16 Kms

Black bag of rubbish

01:10 Aug 31, 2019

Near 53.277205854917,-6.3251068209033, 0.26 Kms

Poor grass reseeding after path work

11:05 Aug 20, 2019

Near 53.281354,-6.334618, 0.34 Kms

LEEKS AND DRAINAGE

12:17 Aug 21, 2019

Near D.12, 0.36 Kms

Nettles/Litter bins

22:33 Sep 04, 2019

MONALEA WOOD, 0.42 Kms