Report: Overgrown Trees in Westport

09:54 May 15 2015 32 Pinewoods, Westport, Co. Mayo

Description
Trees overgrown and coming in over the wall on to my land, and a large overgrown tree is blocking my TV signal.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Mayo County Council - Customer Care Team (May 15 2015)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your report will be forwarded to the relevent Section to be dealt with. We will post a further update when one becomes available.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Mayo County Council - Customer Care Team (Jun 8 2015)
The trees at this location have been trimmed back.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Undue delay in scheduled work

14:04 Sep 11, 2019

Near Road to Rosbeg, Kilmeena, 4.17 Kms

Large pothole

12:25 Aug 20, 2019

Near 53.841489415746,-9.3302095469371, 8.3 Kms

Crossing Button Not Working

20:50 Sep 12, 2019

Near 53.857786,-9.297055, 9.96 Kms

N5 Approach road and cycle lanes a disgrace

23:05 Aug 25, 2019

Near 53.854021390522,-9.2889786012157, 10.17 Kms

Potholes

10:35 Sep 11, 2019

Near 53.829129,-9.250258, 11.29 Kms