Report: Litter bins overflowing.

15:05 May 15 2015 Stocking Avenue - at 15b Bus terminus

Description
@sdublincoco Litter bins overflowing for a number of days on Stocking Avenue at 15b Bus terminus. Thank you.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 18 2015)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Senior Executive Parks Superintendent in our Public Realm section who will investigate the issues you have raised in your enquiry. Regards.SDCC.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jun 12 2015)

This query regarding overflowing bins along stocking avenue has been referred to the relevant supervisor for the area for his atttention

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping

21:53 Aug 25, 2019

Near stocking avenue, 0.06 Kms

Trees and lightning

12:50 Aug 30, 2019

Near 8 Orlagh Meadows knocklyon D16x7y4, 0.41 Kms

Black bag of rubbish

01:10 Aug 31, 2019

Near 53.277205854917,-6.3251068209033, 0.42 Kms

LEEKS AND DRAINAGE

12:17 Aug 21, 2019

Near D.12, 0.54 Kms

Road narrowing

09:40 Sep 12, 2019

Near 53.269300617371,-6.3319133260186, 0.56 Kms