Report: illegal dumping

16:46 May 15 2015 the grove miltree park ratoath co Meath

Description
House owner is throwing rubbish and of disused items over back wall and garden which is causing rats
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath Co Co FYS Services (May 18 2015)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your report has been referred to our Environment Section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Meath Co Co FYS Services (Jul 1 2015)
This complaint was investigated on the 8/4/2015 and as a result waste has been cleaned up and removed.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Lights out on Pole No 20

23:20 Aug 22, 2019

Near 53.500833318991,-6.4597123748929, 0.28 Kms

Lights

20:45 Sep 13, 2019

Near 53.503894,-6.453994, 0.3 Kms

Light cover on Pole 14

18:20 Aug 31, 2019

Near 53.500757,-6.461043, 0.33 Kms

Broken street light

22:45 Aug 31, 2019

Near 53.505420015798,-6.4625849727932, 0.55 Kms

Cones illegally placed

18:35 Aug 20, 2019

Near 53.507003186219,-6.4159661975693, 1.62 Kms