Report: Uncut grass

00:14 May 16 2015 Mount Symon dale clonsilla Dublin 15

Description
The contractors cutting grass in mount Symon clonsilla are doing a half attempt job....there appears to be no care taken... Grass along ways/verges is left untouched ... Can you please arrange to assess the quality of their work and arrange for consistent improvement? Regards
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCC Castleknock Mulhuddart Operations (May 26 2015)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your email has been forwarded to our Area Inspector for their inspection and attention. Regards, Fingal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Tree unstable

13:15 Sep 04, 2019

Near 53.388121326527,-6.4279544160908, 0.1 Kms

Tree needing repair or removal

08:30 Aug 26, 2019

Near Windermere, 0.11 Kms

Street light broken

22:50 Sep 09, 2019

Near 53.391881412216,-6.4269750081806, 0.22 Kms

Abandoned vehicles

20:20 Sep 06, 2019

Near 53.392648765248,-6.4251805838233, 0.26 Kms

Path damaged by roots of tree affecting man holes.

13:59 Sep 02, 2019

Near 15 Portersgate Court Clonsilla Dublin 15, 0.28 Kms