Report: Graffiti

01:19 May 16 2015 R148 outbound from City Centre on the left hand side just before Petrol Station as you enter Palmerstown

Graffiti on SDCC Sign "welcome to South Dublin County Council "
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 19 2015)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street. The graffiti at this location will be inspected and listed for removal as appropriate. Please note that offensive graffiti will be prioritised for removal but removal of graffiti on private property is the responsibility of the owner/occupier. Regards.SDCC.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (May 22 2015)

Thank you for your report regarding graffiti on the "Welcome to South Dublin County Council" sign.

The Litter Warden has inspected the sign and the matter has been referred to the Council's Public Realm Section to be scheduled for removal.

Thank you for using fix your street.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
Leave a Comment
Security Code:
13 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Dangerous tree

17:40 Sep 03, 2019

Near 53.354334601358,-6.3719642716619, 0.16 Kms

Rere of uneven house numbers to Kennelsfort Rd upper , Palmerstown .

02:15 Aug 26, 2019

Near As detailed above, 0.18 Kms

Broken Street light

22:50 Sep 09, 2019

Near 53.353787558123,-6.3704483516685, 0.2 Kms

Dead tree

11:30 Aug 21, 2019

Near 53.357174,-6.376959, 0.23 Kms

Grass cutting

11:30 Aug 21, 2019

Near 53.357174,-6.376959, 0.23 Kms