Report: Street Light On Day And Night

13:05 May 16 2015 Walkinstown Avenue

Description
Lamp Post No.15 Is Constantly Lighting
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 19 2015)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 22 2015)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. It has been repaired
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street lights not working

10:35 Sep 07, 2019

Near 53.328363,-6.333639, 0.46 Kms

N7 westbound after Luas exit

21:01 Aug 25, 2019

Near N7 westbound red cow, 0.52 Kms

Tree falling to one side

21:22 Aug 30, 2019

Near 7 Tibradden close , green park, Walkinstown, 0.56 Kms

Rubbish dumped

14:55 Sep 19, 2019

Near 53.316098265101,-6.3310826151683, 0.64 Kms

Illegal dumping

15:05 Sep 04, 2019

Near 53.31778,-6.327601, 0.67 Kms