Report: Pothole in Clonard, Westbury, Corbally. Co Clare

13:20 May 16 2015 Clonard, Westbury, Corbally

Description
large pothole in road.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Services - Clare County Council (May 20 2015)
Thank you for your recent query, this matter has been reverted to the appropriate department for response.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Services (Jun 24 2015)
I refer to your recent Fix Your Street query - I wish to inform you that the pothole has now been repaired.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 Sep 14, 2019

Near N/A, 0.99 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:34 Aug 22, 2019

Near N/A, 1.38 Kms

Street mirror broken

18:55 Sep 12, 2019

Near 52.664971,-8.569995, 1.66 Kms

Metal fixtures on Thomas Street bench missing and unreplaced

22:55 Aug 28, 2019

Near 52.663178,-8.627083, 1.79 Kms

Broken pavement on Bedford Row

19:10 Sep 03, 2019

Near 52.66334,-8.627781, 1.8 Kms