Report: Trees falling down

10:15 May 17 2015 53.290885037677,-6.334501422667

Description
There are trees that are falling down.They are situated on the grassed area straight ahead when you drive into the estate.They are also restricting grass cutting in our estate. Regards.



----

This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:

http://fixmystreet.ie/report/5351

----


Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 19 2015)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Senior Executive Parks Superintendent in our Public Realm section who will investigate the issues you have raised in your enquiry. Regards.SDCC.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned Car

21:17 Aug 26, 2019

Near Glenview lawns Tallaght, 0.14 Kms

Dangerous path

20:07 Aug 26, 2019

Near Side of 270 balrothery estate Tallaght to 244 balrothery estate, 0.27 Kms

Dead trees removal and replacements.

12:55 Sep 13, 2019

Near 1 Hazelbrook Park, Castletymon Road, Tallaght, Dublin 24., 0.41 Kms

Streetlight not working

20:50 Sep 18, 2019

Near Tymon North Gardens, 0.44 Kms

Overgrown Hedges

00:59 Aug 26, 2019

Near Castle Road, 0.44 Kms