Report: Abandoned Car

10:30 May 17 2015 Shannon co Clare

Description
Mercedes estate has been abandoned at the top of rossbracken estate by forest. Has been there approx 2 months.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Services Clare County Council (May 20 2015)
Thanks you for your recent query, this matter has been reverted to the appropriate department for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Services (Aug 4 2015)
I refer to your recent fix your street query. This Vehicle has been removed by the gardai.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Black bag of rubbish dumped on side of road

16:10 Sep 11, 2019

Near 52.715818,-8.896705, 1.35 Kms

Two street lamps out of order.

22:35 Aug 22, 2019

Near 52.704875002227,-8.8831394188703, 1.37 Kms

Broken street-light

14:45 Aug 27, 2019

Near 52.716091,-8.887843, 1.6 Kms

Large Pothole

16:12 Sep 18, 2019

Carraig Donn, Ballycasey, Shannon, 2.35 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:34 Aug 23, 2019

Near N/A, 5.58 Kms