Report: Overgrown tree

19:02 May 17 2015 Rivervalley, Swords

Description
The tree outside 5 rivervalley road Swords beautiful as it is, is taller than my house and overgrown. Is there a height restriction for trees around domestic dwellings? Can it be topped/cut back/ removed ? Thank you.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan/Swords Operations Unit (May 20 2015)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Area Inspector for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Cut tree

17:14 Sep 17, 2019

Near 9 forest dale, swords, 0.21 Kms

Lamppost not working

21:10 Sep 02, 2019

Near 53.449314,-6.241536, 0.3 Kms

Illegal dumping

20:25 Sep 02, 2019

Near 53.449052,-6.241774, 0.32 Kms

Broken street light

21:31 Sep 08, 2019

Near 85 cherry Avenue swords, 0.32 Kms

Street light

21:32 Sep 08, 2019

Near 85 cherry Avenue swords, 0.32 Kms